WINTER SEASON 2015
DIVISION 1 WINNERS THE DIAMOND "B"
DIVISION 1 RUNNERS UP THE BULL "A"
DIVISION 1 HIGHEST FINISH PHIL CHEESMAN
DIVISION 1 MOST 180'S COLIN TOWNLEY
DIVISION 2 WINNERS PHOENIX "B"
DIVISION 2 RUNNERS UP ADMIRAL HARVEY
DIVISION 2 HIGHEST FINISH TONY GIBBS
DIVISION 2 MOST 180'S PAUL MORRIS
SINGLES WINNER RAY DAVIES
SINGLES RUNNER UP BEN TESTER
BLIND PAIRS WINNERS
MEL BECKET AND LUKE PHILPOTT
BLIND PAIRS RUNNERS UP
COLIN TOWNLEY AND ASHLEY BATTIE
SUMMER SEASON 2015
DIVISION 1 WINNERS THE BULL "A"
DIVISION 1 RUNNERS UP DIAMOND "B"
DIVISION 1 HIGHEST FINISH ASH BATTIE
DIVISION 1 MOST 180'S TONY LEWIS
DIVISION 2 WINNERS THREE CUPS
DIVISION 2 RUNNERS UP DIAMOND "C"
DIVISION 2 HIGHEST FINISH STEVE REEVES
DIVISION 2 MOST 180'S
TONY SELBY & SEAN LLOYD
DIVISION 1 SINGLES WINNER TONY LEWIS
RUNNER UP PAUL PERKINS
DIVISION 2 SINGLES WINNER SEAN LLOYD
RUNNER UP BAZ ROBINSON
PAIRS KO WINNERS
COLIN TOWNLEY AND TONY LEWIS
RUNNERS UP
BEN TESTER AND DEL PALMER
WINTER SEASON 2016
DIVISION 1 WINNERS THE BULL "A"
DIVISION 1 RUNNERS UP THREE CUPS OF TEA
DIVISION 1 HIGHEST FINISH DEL PALMER
DIVISION 1 MOST 180'S
CARL BOOKER/TONY SELBY
DIVISION 2 WINNERS DIAMOND B
DIVISION 2 RUNNERS UP BOARS HEAD
DIVISION2 HIGHEST FINISH PHIL CHEESEMAN
DIVISION 2 MOST 180'S COLIN TOWNLEY
BLIND PAIRS WINNERS
DEL PALMER AND JIM YARWOOD
BLIND PAIRS RUNNERS UP
PAUL PERKINS AND TONY LEWIS
DIVISION 1 SINGLES WINNER
BEN TESTER
DIVISION 1 SINGLES RUNNER UP
PAUL PERKINS
DIVISION 2 SINGLES WINNER
COLIN TOWNLEY
DIVISION 2 SINGLES RUNNER UP
TONY LEWIS
SUMMER SEASON 2016
DIVISION 1 WINNERS THE BULL "A"
DIVISION 1 RUNNERS UP THE THREE CUPS
DIVISION 1 HIGHEST FINISH ASH BATTIE
DIVISION 1 MOST 180'S TONY LEWIS
DIVISION 2 WINNERS THE DEWDROP
DIVISION 2 RUNNERS UP
ADMIRAL HARVEY A
DIVISION 2 HIGH FINISH LOUIS PEARSON
DIVISION 2 MOST 180'S
PETE PHILLIPS AND RICKY EDWARDS
BLIND PAIRS WINNERS
ASH BATTIE AND JAMES MANTON
BLIND PAIRS RUNNERS UP
COLIN TOWNLEY AND TOM SULLIVAN
DIVISION 1 SINGLES WINNER
ASH BATTIE
DIVISION 1 SINGLES RUNNER UP
ANDY SWAN
DIVISION 2 SINGLES WINNER
SLAV MILAKOVIC
DIVISION 2 SINGLES RUNNER UP
LOUIS PEARSON
Scroll down for
WINTER SEASON 2017
DIVISION 1 WINNERS BULL A
DIVISION 1 RUNNERS UP DIAMOND B
DIVISION 1 HIGHEST FINISH KARL FAGG
DIVISION 1 MOST 180S
ANDY SWAN /ASHLEY BATTIE /PAUL PERKINS /WAYNE VENES
DIVISION 2 WINNERS ADMIRAL HARVEY A
DIVISION 2 RUNNERS UP THREE CUPS A
DIVISION 2 HIGHEST FINISH
JOSH HOLLEY / PHIL CHEESMAN
DIVISION 2 MOST 180S DAVE LAKER
PAIRS WINNERS DENNIS PAINTER / CRAIG MORTON
PAIRS RUNNERS UP TONY SELBY /SEAN LLOYD
DIVISION 1 SINGLES WINNER PAUL PERKINS
DIVISION 1 RUNNER UP BEN TESTER
DIVISION 2 SINGLES WINNER LOUIS PEARSON
DIVISION 2 SINGLES RUNNER UP BILLY BRISTOW
DIVISION 1
180'S AND 100+ FINISHES
DIVISION 2
180'S AND 80+ FINISHES
SUMMER SEASON 2017
DIVISION 1 WINNERS DIAMOND A
DIVISION 1 RUNNERS UP BULL A
DIVISION 1 HIGHEST FINISH WAYNE VENES, COLIN TOWNLEY, TONY SELBY
DIVISION 1 MOST 180'S WAYNE VENES
DIVISION 2 WINNERS BULL PIONEERS
DIVISION 2 RUNNERS UP CROWN AND SCEPTRE B
DIVISION 2 HIGHEST FINISH PHIL CHEESEMAN
DIVISION 2 MOST 180'S JORDAN TOWNSEND
PAIRS WINNERS WAYNE VENES/TONY LEWIS
PAIRS RUNNERS UP DENNIS PAINTER/CRAIG MORTON
DIVISION 1 SINGLES WINNER SEAN LLOYD
DIVISION 1 SINGLES RUNNER UP ASH BATTIE
DIVISION 2 SINGLES WINNER JORDON TOWNSEND
DIVISION 2 SINGLES RUNNER UP JOE WEST
Lord Nelson K.O Winners Sean Lloyd & Ricky Edwards
Runners up Wayne Venes & Craig Morton.
.
WINTER 2018
DIVISION 1
WINNERS BULL A
RUNNERS UP DIAMOND B
HIGHEST FINISH (145)
BEN TESTER TEL BERTRAM
MOST 180'S (10)
ASH BATTIE, MEL BECKETT, SEAN LLOYD
DIVISION 2
WINNERS OLD ENDEAVOUR
RUNNERS UP RAGING BULL
HIGHEST FINISH (120)
BOB BELSEY
MOST 180'S (2)
SARAH WILLSON
PAIRS WINNERS
SEAN LLOYD & BILLY BRISTOW
RUNNERS UP
TONY BROWN & MEL BECKETT
DIVISION 1 SINGLES WINNER
SEAN LLOYD
RUNNER UP
MEL BECKETT
DIVISION 2 SINGLES WINNER
BAZ ROBINSON
RUNNER UP
AL TERRY
SUMMER 2018
DIVISION 1
WINNERS BULL A
RUNNERS UP BULL PIONEERS
HIGHEST FINISH (152)
JAMES MANTON
MOST 180'S (10)
MEL BECKETT, ANDY SWAN,
DIVISION 2
WINNERS ROCK ROSE
RUNNERS UP DIAMOND C
HIGHEST FINISH (134)
JIM YARWOOD
MOST 180'S (3)
JIM YARWOOD
BLIND PAIRS WINNERS
BEN TESTER & CHARLIE WELLS
RUNNERS UP
MARTIN MCNEIL & AL TERRY
DIVISION 1 SINGLES WINNER
BEN BALDWIN
RUNNER UP
STEVE TERRY
DIVISION 2 SINGLES WINNER
MARC THORPE
RUNNER UP
JOSH HOLLEY
WINTER 2019
DIVISION 1
WINNERS BULL A
RUNNERS UP THREE CUPS
HIGHEST FINISH (156)
ANDY SWAN
MOST 180'S (X9)
KYLE MANTON, MARTIN McNEIL, BEN BALDWIN
PAIRS WINNERS MARTIN MCNEILL & JOE WEST
RUNNERS UP MIKE MATTHEWS MARK LEEMING
SINGLES WINNER MEL BECKETT
RUNNERS UP MORGAN SCOTT
DIVISION 2
WINNERS, DIRTY DUCHESS
RUNNERS UP, CROWN & SCEPTRE A
MOST 180'S(3)
BOB BARRINGTON
HIGHEST FINISH (149)
STEVE BURNETT
PAIRS WINNERS PAUL CULLEY & RYAN MARVELL
RUNNERS UP MARC THORPE & LOUIS PEARSON
SINGLES WINNER TONY SELBY
RUNNERS UP PAUL CULLEY
WINTER 2020
(COVID SEASON)
DIVISION1
WINNERS, BULL A
RUNNERS UP, OLD ENDEAVOUR
HIGHEST FINISH (152)
PAUL PERKINS
MOST 180'S (7)
MARTIN MCNEILL
SINGLES WINNER
BILLY BRISTOW
RUNNER UP
TONY LEWIS
PAIRS WINNERS
BILLY BRISTOW / JOE WEST
RUNNERS UP
JAMES MANTON / ASH BATTIE
DIVISION 2
WINNERS
CROWN &SCEPTRE B
RUNNERS UP
EAGLE A
HIGHEST FINISH(152)
DAVID ROWLAND(SPLODGE)
MOST 180'S(5)
SHAUN MAYES
PAIRS WINNERS
MAGS SULLIVAN / LEE HUMPHREY
RUNNERS UP
TERESA BROWN / TOM SULLIVAN
SUMMER 2022
DIVISION ONE
WINNERS, BULL A
RUNNERS UP BOARS HEAD,
HIGHEST FINISH
BILLY BRISTOW 120
MOST 180'S
MEL BECKETT (8)
DIVISION 2
WINNERS, OLD ENDEAVOUR RINGERS,
RUNNERS UP BULL MASTIFFS,
HIGHEST FINISH
SHANE BRYCE/CONNOR LORD 124
MOST 180'S JIM YARWOOD (3)
TRIPPLES WINNERS
ASH BATTIE,JAMES MANTON, MEL BECKETT
RUNNERS UP
BEN BALDWIN BILLY BRISTOW,MIKE MATTHEWS,
PAIRS WINNERS MEL BECKETT/BEN TESTER
RUNNERS UP ASH BATTIE JAMES MANTON
1ST ROUND WINNERS
BILLY BRISTOW/MICHAEL MATTHEWS
RUNNERS UP
PHIL COPE /STEVE CLARK
SINGLES WINNER PAUL DAWKINS
RUNNER UP DARRELL BROWN
1ST ROUND WINNER JACK ISSACS
RUNNER UP BILLY BRISTOW.
SUMMER 2019
DIVISION 1
WINNERS, BULL A
RUNNERS UP OLD, ENDEAVOUR
HIGHEST FINISH (160)
JAMES MANTON
MOST 180'S (X8)
AL TERRY, BEN BALDWIN
BLIND PAIRS WINNERS
BEN BALDWIN, JAMES MANTON
RUNNERS UP
KEV WALL, LEE HUMPHREY
SINGLES WINNER
AL TERRY
RUNNERS UP
BEN BALDWIN
DIVISION 2
WINNERS, BULL MASTIFFS
RUNNERS UP, YOUNG CUPS
MOST 180'S (4)
RICKY EDWARDS, REECE KILEY
HIGHEST FINISH (126)
REECE KILEY
SINGLES WINNER LEE HUMPHREY
RUNNERS UP JACK ISSACS
WINTER 2022
DIVISION ONE
WINNERS, BULL A
RUNNERS UP, BOARS HEAD
HIGHEST FINISH(131)
DARRELL BROWN
MOST 180'S (13)
BILLY BRISTOW
DIVISION 2
WINNERS,DIAMOND A
RUNNERS UP, SPORTSMAN
HIGHEST FINISH(119)
SHAUN MAYES
MOST 180'S (1)
LIAM SNELL, DAVE POLLOCK, COLIN FULLER, BOB CLARK, TEAL SINCLAIR, TOM WAITE,
MILES CROZIER, JOSH POOLE,
TOM SULLIVAN, JOSH FYRTH
SINGLES WINNER, JOE WEST
RUNNERS UP, ASH BATTIE
1ST ROUND LOSER COMP WINNER
JIM YARWOOD.
PAIRS WINNERS
BEN BALDWIN/BILLY BRISTOW
RUNNERS UP
ASH BATTIE/JAMES MANTON
1ST ROUND LOOSERS COMP WINNERS
REECE MORTON/CRAIG MORTON
Tony Selby
Sean Lloyd
Tel Bertram
Tony Norris
Bob Barrington
Billy Bristow
Stef Hilton
Jamie Breeden
Daz Everett
Paul Perkins
Josh Fyrth
Simon Scott
Rob Archibald
Kyle Manton
Billy Perkins
Marc Thompson
Connor Lord
Scotty Rushton
Karl Vickers
Blake Manton
Ash Battie
Mike Matthews
Andy Swan
Liam Groombridge
Steve Clark
Billy Johnson
James Manton
5
5
5
4
3
3
3
32
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Josh Holley
Henry Atkins
Tom Sullivan
Scott Walker
Phil Grant
David Rowland
Tom Wayte
Chris Brady-Foster
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
David Rowland
Colin Fuller
Robin Grant
Miles Crozier
Henry Atkins
Reece Morton
Tom Sullivan
Callum James
Henry Atkins
Chris Brady-Foster
Colin Fuller
156
154
101
99
92
88
84
82
80
80
80
WINTER 2023
DIVISION ONE
WINNERS, OLD E RINGERS
RUNNERS UP BULL A
HIGHEST FINISH
ASH BATTIE 154
MOST 180'S
BAZ ROBINSON (7)
DIVISION 2
WINNERS, CROWN 7 SCEPTRE
RUNNERS UP, DEWDROP
HIGHEST FINISH
JOSH HOLLEY 164
MOST 180'S MARTIN RANDALLS (2)
TRIPPLES WINNERS
ASH BATTIE,JAMES MANTON, JOE WEST
RUNNERS UP
BAZ ROBINSON,JAMIE YELVERTON
SEAN LLOYD
BLIND PAIRS WINNERS
SCOTTIE RUSHTON/JOE WEST
RUNNERS UP
BAZ ROBINSON/CONNOR LORD
1ST ROUND WINNERS
BILLY BRISTOW/CHRIS FOSTER
SINGLES WINNER KYLE MANTON
RUNNER UP TONY SELBY
1ST ROUND WINNER
JAMIE BREEDEN
RUNNER UP
BILLY BRISTOW.
SUMMER 2023
DIVISION ONE
WINNERS BULL A
RUNNERS UP BOARS HEAD
HIGHEST FINISH (154)
MICHAEL MATTHEWS
MOST 180'S (8)
PAUL DAWKINS
DIVISION 2
WINNERS DSAA
RUNNERS UP PHOENIX ASHES
HIGHEST FINISH(149)
STEFAN HILTON
MOST 180'S(3)
DAZ EVERETT
TRIPPLES WINNERS
JAMES MANTON, BLAKE MANTON, KYLE MANTON
RUNNERS UP
DELPALMER, BEN TESTER, JOE WEST.
DOUBLES WINNERS
ASH BATTIE, JOE WEST (DIV1)
TONY SELBY, LIAM GROOMBRIDGE (DIV2)
RUNNERS UP
JAMIE BREEDEN, PAUL PERKINS (DIV1)
COLIN FULLER MARC THOMPSON (DIV2)
1ST ROUND LOSERS
KARL VICKERS/RYAN MARVELL
SINGLES WINNERS
DIV1 BILLY BRISTOW
DIV 2 TONY SELBY
RUNNERS UP
DIV1 STEPHEN CLARK
DIV2 LIAM GROOMBRIDGE
1ST ROUND LOSERS
MARC THORPE
Kyle Manton
Daz Everett
Ben Tester
Paul Perkins
Ben Baldwin
Daz Everett
James Manton
Josh Fyrth
Garry Mills
Sean Lloyd
Kyle Manton
Bob Barrington
Rob Archibald
Daz Everett
Michael Matthews
Kyle Manton
Andy Swan
Sean Lloyd
Tony Selby
Andy Swan
Kyle Manton
Marc Thorpe
James Manton
Jack Isaacs
Andy Swan
154
154
146
139
126
122
117
116
115
112
110
110
109
109
108
106
106
104
104
100
100
100
100
100
100